Schedule 2017-10-02T13:20:00+00:00

SCHEDULE, WARM-UP GROUPS, SKATING ORDERS & RESULTS

Friday 29.9.2017
Pirkkola ice hall, rink 1

Single skating:

12.00 – 17.15
Debytants A Boys and Girls
Boys: Schedule & skating order | Results
Girls: Schedule & skating order  | Results

17.30 – 21.30
Advanced Novice Boys and Girls Short Program
Boys: Schedule & skating order | Results
Girls: Schedule & skating order | Results

Saturday 30.9.2017
Pirkkola Ice Hall, rink 1

Ice dance: 

8.30 – 9.00
Ice Dance Solo Debytants and Debytants, PD1 Fourteen Step
Solo debytants: Schedule & skating order | Results (manual calc.)
Debytants: Schedule & skating order | Results  (manual calc.)

9.00 -9.30
Ice Dance Solo Debytants and Debytants, PD2 Fiesta Tango
Solo debytants: Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)
Debytants: Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

9.30 – 9.40
Ice Dance Solo Advanced Novice, PD1 European Waltz
Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

9.40 – 9.50
Ice Dance Solo Advanced Novice, PD2 Tango
Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

9.50 – 10.05
Ice Dance Basic Novice, PD1 European Waltz
Schedule & skating order | Results

10.05 – 10.20
Ice Dance Basic Novice, PD2 Fourteen Step
Schedule & skating order | Results

10.40 – 11.00
Ice Dance Advanced Novice, PD1
Schedule & skating order | Results

11.00 – 11.20
Ice Dance Advanced Novice, PD2
Schedule & skating order | Results

11.20 – 11.50
Ice Dance Seniors Short Dance
Schedule & skating order | Results

Single skating:

12.00 – 16.52
Advanced Novice Boys and Girls Free Skating
Boys: Schedule & skating order | Results
Girls: Schedule & skating order | Results

16.55 – 20.00
Junior A Men and Ladies Short Program
Men: Schedule & skating order | Results
Ladies: Schedule & skating order | Results

20.00 -20.40
Senior A Short Program
Schedule & skating order | Results

Saturday 30.9.2017
Pirkkola Ice Hall, rink 2

(manual calculation)

Single skating:

8.00 – 11.45
Junior B Ladies Short Program
Schedule & skating order | Results

11.50 – 15.35
Novice B
Schedule & skating order | Results

15.40 – 18.55
Springs B born 2006 – 30.6.2007
Skating order
Springs B Boys: Results
Springs B Girls: Results

18.55 – 21.15
Springs B born 1.7.2007 or later
Skating order | Results

21.15 – 21.45
Debytants B
Skating order | Results

Sunday 1.10.2017
Pirkkola Ice Hall, rink 1

Single skating:

8.00 – 12:10
Springs A Boys and Girls
Boys: Schedule & skating order | Results
Girls: Schedule & skating order | Results

12.15 – 15.40
Junior A Men and Ladies Free Skating
Men: Schedule & skating order | Results
Ladies: Schedule & skating order | Results

15.43 – 16.47
Senior A Ladies Free Skating
Schedule & skating order | Results

Ice dance:

17.00 – 17.17
Ice Dance Solo Debutants Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

17.18 – 17.32
Ice Dance Solo A Novice Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

17.33 – 17.52
Ice Dance Debutants Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results  (manual calc.)

17.53 – 18.28
Ice Dance Basic Novice Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results

18.30 – 18.58
Ice Dance Advanced Novice Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results

18.58 – 19.16
Ice Dance Seniors Free Dance
Schedule & skating order |Results

Sunday 1.10.2017
Pirkkola Ice Hall, rink 2

Single skating:

8.00 – 12.35
Juniors B Ladies Free Skating
Schedule & skating order | Results

12.50 – 14.10
Chicks
Skating order | Results

14.10 – 16.50
Cubs born 2008
Skating order | Results

17.05 – 19.30
Cubs 2009 and later
Skating order | Results

19.45 – 20.35
Springs C
Skating order | Results

20.35 – 20.50
Junior C
Skating order | Results